Class of 2021:
After High School

Adelphi University

Yasmin Abdelhamid

Pia Rose Alana (Nursing program)

Gina Bamberger (Nursing program)

Philip Chacko

Michelle Davydoff (Nursing program)

Melanie Kahn (5 year STEP program)

Noorpreet Kaur

Jyotsna Kottilil (Nursing program)

Eli MacKnight (4+1 Environmental Studies)

Rebecca Panicker

Parneet Sekhon (Nursing program)

Siya Sharma (Nursing program)

Nitsimran Singh (Nursing program)

Helen Thomas

American Musical & Dramatic Academy

Jasmine Garnica

Baruch College, CUNY

Ari Boldur (Macaulay Honors)

Cindy Jiang

Ethan Lau

Laxmi Menon

Ryan Sung (Macaulay Honors)

Sebastian Tews

Jacob Varughese (SEEK program)

Alvin Vathapally

Jady Woo

Binghamton University, SUNY

Gabrielle Barcinas

Lulua Hamdani

Taylor Jung

Noah Kim

Isabella Le

Caleb Li

Jeff Li

Evan Pappas 

Maria Poulos

Christopher Ribaric

Thomas Stec

Boston University

Sophia Lin

Brooklyn College, CUNY

Nasheed Choudhury (Macaulay Honors)

Adithya Krishnan (BA/MD program)

Cornell University

Ved Trivedi

Cortland, SUNY

Sara Aronov

Ava Denaro

Emory University

David Son

Farmingdale State College, SUNY

Jonathan Cheng

Jenna Neu

Angelina Rampersad

Jiya Singh

Sameed Wasi

 

Fashion Institute of Technology

Winnie Chen

Gina Lee

Florida State University

Adrian Lujambio

Fordham University

Joyce Chen

Tyler Mohan

Geneseo University, SUNY

Nicholas Rubinic

Maddie Sepcaru

Hartwick College

Lauren Connolly

Megan Muntzenberger

Hofstra University

Naayiemah Abdullah

Betsy Abraham

Josh Abraham (Accounting BBA/MS 5 year program)

Jessica Alvarez

Emma Fager

Evita George (Nursing program)

Alora Elizabeth Hague

Banmeet Kaur

Deep Kaur

Evan Kreth

Suhani Madaan (Computer Science 4+1)

Kayla Mahoney

Benjamin Mammen (Physician Assistant program)

Justine Prasad (Computer Science 4+1)

Gayathri Suresh (4+4 Northwell BS/MD program)

Howard University

Kyla Lewis

Hunter College

Sydney Hargrove

Abrar Karim

Devora Pinto Blas

Isabella Suh

Indiana University

Zachary Blumenson

Iona College

Evan Merensky

John Jay College of Criminal Justice, CUNY

Tasmia Issani

Andrews Joseph

Lehigh University

Teresa Rizzo

Long Island University at Post

Joshua Eisenburg (Dean's Scholars program)

Kristos Fernandez 

Naqib Khandker

Barbara Knipe

Emily Locker (Dean's Scholars program)

Deepthy Nair (3+3 BS/DPT)

Harrison Tewes (Dean's Scholars program)

Luca Van Velsor

 

Loyola University Maryland

Leonardo Rodriguez

Manhattan College

Nicolette Caneda

Filippo Taravella

Marymount Manhattan College

Thalia Torio

Marist College

Sophia Giamarino

Molloy College

Bella Bigeni

Sabrina Criscuola

Maria Ferrigno (Nursing program)

Jaime Jacob (Nursing program)

Joshua Naveen (Respiratory Care program)

Matthew Rubinic

Mount Saint Mary College

Aleksandria Caras

Darla Petricca

Nassau Community College

Ekroop Bal

Jefferson Amaya Rubio

Chyna Faison

Navjot Kaur

Matthew Obidienzo

New Paltz, SUNY

Rayva Gupta (BS/DO program)

Emily Gustafson

New York Institute of Technology

Julia Ajith (5 year B. Arch program)

Nayla Ferreiras

Joel Joseph (BS/DO program)

Pranav Palanickal

Joel Philipose (BS/DO program)

Sarah Razzaq (BS/DO program)

Nithin Reji (BS/DO program)

Steve Roshan (BS/DO program)

Janmak Saji 

Parsva Shah (BS/DO program)

Obye Shaji

New York University

Aarti Devjani 

Valerie Hoffer 

Ashley Varghese

 

Northeastern University

Sakib Azgar

Alyssa Kim 

Khushi Shah

Luis Toral

Old Westbury, SUNY

Christopher Dean

Oneonta University, SUNY

Jillian Gaudio

Hailey Mikowski

Oswego University, SUNY

Katrina Rivers

Nicholas Young

Pennsylvania State University

Keralyn Lener

Queens College

Sharon Mathew (QC Scholars program)

Louis Messina

Satya Moorjani

Rachel Rotstein

Caitlin Young

Quinnipiac University

Brian Florkowski

Rhode Island College

Paige Jones (Nursing program)

Russell Sage College

Nicholas Marsella

Sacred Heart University

Sophia Kalosinis

Laura Los

School of Visual Arts

Bo Wei Chen

Seton Hall University

Riya Joseph (3+3 Physician Assistant program)

Jenisha Saji (3+3 Physician Assistant program)

Siena College

Harrison Winkhart

St. John's University

Meghan Allen

Helene Bernard

Celine Cherian

Michael Frising

Antonio Garcia

Mariane George (BS/JD program)

Navdeep Kaur (University Honors program)

Gabriella Langone

Vishal Macwan (PharmD program)

Michelle Mathew (PharmD program)

Marissa Mendez

Kathryn Murdoch

Luke Orbon

Mary Peristeris

Isabella Rodriguez

Anuj Shaji

Anwin Shaji (John Cox Honors program)

Renée Vlakancic

Olivia Xu

Stony Brook University, SUNY

Raiyan Ahmed

Yuanjie Chen

Shanadib Islam

Daniel Leong

Jubin Mathew

Toshiaki Mizuguchi

Preesha Mody (Honors College)

Jada Seto

Kayla Shu

Gauri Shyamnath (Women in Science and Engineering program)

Hashim Wakid

Brandon Wu

 

Suffolk Community College

Deep Raj Singh

Thomas Jefferson University

Olivia Wong (3+2 Physician Assistant program)

Trinity College

Sofia Quijada

University at Albany

Samantha Charrette

Ally Chen

Jill Chirinos

Saanvi Mirchandani (BS/MD program)

University of Connecticut

Sarah Belmonte

Nina Cessario

 

University of Delaware

Vanessa Piazza

University of Massachusetts Amherst

Jack Vasquez

University of Miami

Julia Si

University of Michigan

Ryan Gonzalez

University of Rhode Island

Claire Mikowski

Demetris Panouis

University of South Carolina

Giancarlo Valle

University of Virginia

Joseph Leonard

Vassar College

Rafia Ahmed

Virginia Tech

Ethan Chung

Aaron Gitelman

York College, CUNY

Tasmia Mehuli

United States Army

Bobby Krslovic

Undecided

Aaron Canese

Clarisa Galvez

Rahul Kapur

AU-Lettermark-300x169.png
amda.jpeg
baruch.jpeg
1784_binghamton_bearcats-alternate-2001.
bostonu.png
100611_full.jpeg
cornell.png
cortland.png
emory.png
farmingdale.png
FIT.png
FSU.png
fordham.png
geneseo.jpeg
HartwickCollege.jpeg
images.png
HowardUniversity.jpeg
hunter.png
Indiana.jpg
site.png
johnjay.png
lehigh.png
liu.png
loyola.jpeg
manhattancollege.png
MMC.png
marist.png
molloy.png
mountsaintmary.jpeg
ncc.png
newpaltz.jpeg
nyit.png
nyu.jpeg
northeastern.jpeg
oldwestbury.jpeg
oneota.png
oswego.png
wearepennstate.png
Quinnipiac-Bobcats-Logo.png
russelll.jpg
sacredheartuniversity.jpeg
schoolofvisualarts.png
setonhall.png
siena.png
8646_stony_brook_seawolves-alternate-200
jefferson.jpg
trinity.png
ualbany
uconn.jpeg
universityofdelaware.jpeg
umass_edited.jpg
a35b71804f6dd902d19458d830536185.jpeg
uri.png
uofsc.png
vassar.png
virginiatech.png
wz8t7rorualgg6sqjbwe.png

Congratulations to the Class of 2021!